Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
CEISMC @ Georgia Tech STEAM Leadership Conference 2020
has ended
Create Your Own Event
CEISMC @ Georgia Tech STEAM Leadership Conference 2020
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Location
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
From Local to Global: STEAM as a Location for Social Justice
From STEAM to STREAM: The Power of Literacy in Re-humanizing STEAM
Keynote
Mirrors and Windows: Using STEAM to Reach All Children
The First Step is Empathy: Meaningful Compassion in the STEAM Classroom
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
Featured Speakers
Jaleesa Trapp
MIT Media Lab
PhD Student
Speakers
Karen L Artis
Clayton County Schools
S.T.E.A.M Coordinator/ Instructor
Amanda Baskett
Rockdale Magnet School for Science and Technology
Director
Dr. Gary E. Bingham
Georgia State University
Professor
Summer Blackmon
Centennial Academy
STEAM Specialist
Bethanie Boswell
Georgia Public Broadcasting
Education Outreach Specialist|Virtual Learning Initiative
Rontra Brown
Georgia Department of Education
Tandy Burroughs
Easter Seals of North GA
STEM Coach
Naseera Chong
Lovejoy High School
Tonya Clarke
Clayton County Public Schools
Coordinator of K-12 Mathematics
Kathryn Clements
Tapestry Public Charter School
Teacher, ELA and Social Studies
MC
Marsha Crowder
Clayton County Public Schools
PD
Pamm Dugan
Shoal Creek Elementary School STEAM Academy
Art Teacher
Saundra Echols
Brown Middle School
Douglas Edwards
Georgia Tech CEISMC
Research Associate II
Jeff Eller
Flat Rock Middle School
STEAM Facilitator / Career Teacher
VG
Virginia Gibbs
Fayette County Schools / District Office
Coordinator of Innovative Partnership Development
Ed Gnatiuk
CEISMC - Georgia Tech
Lead Innovator
Sabrina Grossman
CEISMC
Program Director
Charlie Harper
Flat Rock Middle School
Instructional Coach & Community for Creativity Program Facilitator
Jastacia Harris
Brown Elementary School
Diley Hernandez
Georgia Tech CEISMC
Senior Research Scientist
Brian Holcombe
Tapestry Public Charter School
Binbin Jiang
CIFAL Atlanta
Director
MK
Melody Kung
Georgia State University
Karen Lucas
College of Coastal Georgia
Asst. Prof. Teacher Education
Mahender Mandala
Georgia Tech
Research Scientist
Charlene Matthew
Clayton County Public Schools
K-12 Math Content Lead
Joane McDonald
Clayton County Public Schools
Meghan McFerrin
Georgia Department of Education
STEM/ STEAM Program Specialist
Tiffany McLymore
Rockdale Magnet School
Digital Learning Specialist
Allyson Morgan
Georgia Department of Education
STEM/ STEAM Program Specialist
Tiffanie Nealy
Clayton County Public Schools
K-12 Math Content Lead
Laurie Orth
Eulaliaco LLC
Music Teacher, Author
Sebnem Ozkan
Georgia Tech, Atlanta Global Studies Center
Associate Director
Ramona Palmer
Easter Seals of North Georgia
STEM Coach
Pritul Patel
Tapestry Public Charter School
Teacher, Mathematics and Science
Joyce Pereira
Atlanta International School
Computer Science Instructor
Mario Pickens
Juwana Riggins-Simon
Easter Seals of North GA
STEM Coach
Tim Shabanowitz
The Westminster Schools
Director of Middle School Innovation Lab
Leslie Singleton
Clayton County Public Schools
STEAM Lab Teacher K-5
Heather Singmaster
Center for Global Education at Asia Society
Director, CTE
Lya Snell
Georgia Department of Education
Mathematics Program Manager
Mandi Sonnenberg
Rockhurst University/ Professor, Co-Founder/ Director of the STEAM Studio
Professor, Co-Founder/ Director of the STEAM Studio
Kelle Stewart
The Ed Specialist
Owner
German Suarez
Cobb County School District
Supervisor, World Languages
Cindy Ticknor
Columbus State University
Dean of the Honors College
Christy Todd
Fayette County Schools / Rising Starr Middle School
ET
Erika Tyson
Georgia State University
Matthew Tyson
Tapestry Public Charter School
Vice Principal
Regina Wallace
Clayton County Public Schools
Tracey Wiley
Georgia Public Broadcasting
Education Outreach Manager
Clint Zeagler